Is NOOKS & CRANNIES ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, FARINA, YEAST, CINNAMON, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.
Check NOOKS & CRANNIES ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOOKS & CRANNIES ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole


