Is Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- activated charcoal from coconut shells warning baking soda can be a bit harsh on your skin if you over use it
- xanthan vegetable gum
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera Juice, Sunflower Oil, Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Bi-carb Soda, Witch Hazel, Kaolin Clay, Xanthan Vegetable Gum, Essential Oil Blend, Organic Flavour, Certified Organic Essential Oil Blend: All The Deodorants Including The Unscented Come With An Essential Oils Blend Of: Rosemarinus Officinalis, Eucalyptus Radiate, Malaleuca Alternifolia, Backhousia Citriodora & Salvia Sclarea, Then Depending On Scent: Sandalwood (Santalum Spicatum), Rose (Pelargonium Roseum), Lemon Myrtle (Backhousia Citriodora), For Coconut And Coco Vanilla Deodorant We Use Organic Flavours, Made In Usa, Activated Charcoal Comes With Essential Oil Blend And Activated Charcoal From Coconut Shells Warning Baking Soda Can Be A Bit Harsh On Your Skin If You Over Use It, Discontinue Use If Rash Or Redness Occurs, No Hidden Toxic, Free Of Aluminum, Parabens, Chemicals, Fragrances, Gluten Or Gmos
Check Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Vanilla Cheesecake Bites - 4.4oz/6ct
SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS NUT ROLL, SALTED VANILLA NOUGAT, GOLDEN CARAMEL, AND ROASTED PEANUTS
Where to buy
Noosa Basics Roll-on Deodorant - Coco Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


