Is Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavour
- derived from coconut oil
- coconut oil
coconut flavour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarb, Candelilla Wax, Coconut Oil, Australian Kaolin Clay, Essential Oil Blend Of Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Tea Tree, Coconut Flavour, Activated Charcoal Certified Organic, Derived From Coconut Oil
Check Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Basics Stick Deodorant - Charcoal & Eucalyptus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


