Is Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry Gluten Free?

Description
These bites offer tangy-sweet raspberry flavor and a dense, creamy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, dessert bites, or lunchbox treats. Reviews often praise rich taste, portion size, and convenient packaging, while some note high sweetness, premium price, and occasional shipping or freshness concerns reported in certain orders.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bites offer tangy-sweet raspberry flavor and a dense, creamy texture; consumers commonly eat them as quick snacks, dessert bites, or lunchbox treats. Reviews often praise rich taste, portion size, and convenient packaging, while some note high sweetness, premium price, and occasional shipping or freshness concerns reported in certain orders.
Ingredients
Yoghurt Cheesecake [cream Cheese {milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Whole Milk Yoghurt (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk), Whole Eggs, Glycerine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yoghurt Powder (nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum], White Chocolaty Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt], Fruit Puree [raspberries, Sugar, Water, Glycerine, Modified Corn Starch, Gellan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Salt]. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg. Processed In A Facility That Uses: Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


