No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Can Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Lemon: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Cane Sugar, Water, Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Strawberry: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Rhubarb, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei).

Check Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Vegan? Noosa Finest Yoghurt Variety Pack, 12 Ct | Spoonful