Is Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • sweet cream yoghurt
  • white chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Yoghurt [Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei)], Cookies [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor], Salted Dark Chocolate Sprinkle [Sugar, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Salt], Brownie Bits [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors], White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla).

Check Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Mates Yoghurt & Crunchies Cookies & Cream - 5.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast