Is Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Yoghurt (grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Purée [blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum], Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures), Granola (oats, Sugar, Brown Rice, Canola Oil With Tocopherols [to Maintain Freshness], Honey, Molasses, Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Blueberries.
Check Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


