Is Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- kosher gelatin
- wildflower honey
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- natural flavor
- blueberry yoghurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Yoghurt (grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Purée [blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum], Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures), Granola (oats, Sugar, Brown Rice, Canola Oil With Tocopherols [to Maintain Freshness], Honey, Molasses, Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Blueberries.
Check Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


