Is Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Yoghurt (grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Purée [blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum], Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures), Granola (oats, Sugar, Brown Rice, Canola Oil With Tocopherols [to Maintain Freshness], Honey, Molasses, Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Blueberries.
Check Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Mix-ins Blueberry Granola, Almonds, & Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


