Is Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grade a pasteurized whole milk

grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Pur E (Water, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberry Pur E, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures

Check Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep