Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Organic Goji Berries in Premium Milk Chocolate 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 24
  • premium milk chocolate

milk solids 24

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Natural Glazing Agent 414, 904), Organic Goji Berries

Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Organic Goji Berries in Premium Milk Chocolate 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Natural Choc Co Organic Goji Berries in Premium Milk Chocolate 125g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Noosa Natural Choc Co Organic Goji Berries in Premium Milk Chocolate 125g | Spoonful