Is Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Dark Chocolate 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (93%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa m ass, soy lecithin), strawberries (7%), glazing age nt.
Check Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Dark Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Dark Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Dark Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


