Is Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (93%)(sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa ma ss, whey, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, soy lecit hin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural vanilla flavouring), strawberries (7%), glazing agent (90 4).
Check Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


