Is Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (93%)(sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa ma ss, whey, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, soy lecit hin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural vanilla flavouring), strawberries (7%), glazing agent (90 4).
Check Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Whole Strawberries In Premium Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


