Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids 24
milk solids 24
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium White Chocolate (Milk Solids 24%, Cocoa Solids 30%, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla), Whole Strawberries
Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Choc Co Whole Strawberries in Premium White Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


