Is Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Passion Fruit, Water, Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)
Check Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


