Is Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Passion Fruit, Water, Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)
Check Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Noosa Passion Fruit Australian Style Yogurt - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


