Is Noosa Raspberry Lemonade Australian Style Yogurt - 16oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized whole milk

grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Sugar, Raspberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)

Check Noosa Raspberry Lemonade Australian Style Yogurt - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Raspberry Lemonade Australian Style Yogurt - 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep