Is Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- milk
- wildflower honey
- sweetened condensed milk
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- butter
- +5 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
salted caramel yoghurt (grade a pasteurized whole milk, caramel (water, cane sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), salt, locust bean gum, natural flavors, pectin, caramel color, lactic acid), cane sugar, wildflower honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures), dark chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose and sunflower lecithin), praline pecans (cane sugar, pecans, butter, natural flavor, salt), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malt, salt, soybean oil), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei
Check Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


