Is Noosh Cheese & Fruit Bistro Box, Cheese & Fruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • lactose
  • butter
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRACKER (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, CONTAIN 2 PERCENT OR LESS THAN: SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, ENZYMES; CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)); APPLES; GRAPES.

Check Noosh Cheese & Fruit Bistro Box, Cheese & Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SavoryButteryFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep