Is Nora's Mint Chip Plant Veda Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashew Base (Water, Cashews), Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin*, Guar Gum*, Xanthan Gum*, Locust Bean Gum*, Pure Peppermint Oil®. Contains: Cashew, Coconut. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, and Soy.
Check Nora's Mint Chip Plant Veda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nora's Mint Chip Plant Veda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


