Is Norco Minecraft Time To Mine Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef
- milk
- choc milk ripple
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk fat
- cream and
- natural flavour
- 477
- gelatine
- natural flavours
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (cream And/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water), Choc Milk Ripple (9%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Natural Flavours], Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Drops (4%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (beef), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (100, Sweet Potato Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)], Glazing Agents (vegetable Oil, 903)], Mini Marshmallows (2%) [sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine (beef), Maize Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (beet & Carrot Extract)], Emulsifiers (477, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Colours (spirulina Extract, 153), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Norco Minecraft Time To Mine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Minecraft Time To Mine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


