Is Norco Minecraft Time To Mine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- choc milk ripple
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk fat
- cream and
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (cream And/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water), Choc Milk Ripple (9%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Natural Flavours], Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Drops (4%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (beef), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (100, Sweet Potato Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)], Glazing Agents (vegetable Oil, 903)], Mini Marshmallows (2%) [sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine (beef), Maize Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (beet & Carrot Extract)], Emulsifiers (477, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Colours (spirulina Extract, 153), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Norco Minecraft Time To Mine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Minecraft Time To Mine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


