Is Norco Minecraft Time To Mine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- milk
- choc milk ripple
- gelatine
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk fat
- natural flavour
- 477
- natural flavours
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (cream And/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water), Choc Milk Ripple (9%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Natural Flavours], Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Drops (4%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (beef), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (100, Sweet Potato Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)], Glazing Agents (vegetable Oil, 903)], Mini Marshmallows (2%) [sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine (beef), Maize Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (beet & Carrot Extract)], Emulsifiers (477, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Colours (spirulina Extract, 153), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Norco Minecraft Time To Mine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Minecraft Time To Mine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


