Is Norco Minecraft Time To Mine Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • vegetable gum
  • natural flavours
  • vegetable gums
  • natural flavour

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (cream And/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water), Choc Milk Ripple (9%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Natural Flavours], Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Drops (4%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (beef), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (100, Sweet Potato Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)], Glazing Agents (vegetable Oil, 903)], Mini Marshmallows (2%) [sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine (beef), Maize Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (beet & Carrot Extract)], Emulsifiers (477, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Colours (spirulina Extract, 153), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.

Check Norco Minecraft Time To Mine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go