Is Nordic Immune Soft Gels Daily Defense, Soft Gels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soft Gel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Carob Color, Natural Lemon Flavor), Organic Maltodextrin, Beeswax.

Check Nordic Immune Soft Gels Daily Defense, Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast