Is Nordic Naturals Children's™ DHA Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Artics Cod Liver Oil, Natural Strawberry Flavor, D-alpha Tocopherol (antioxidant), Rosemary Extract (a Natural Preservative). Fish And Their Derivatives, Milk And Its Derivatives

Check Nordic Naturals Children's™ DHA Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go