Is Nordic Naturals Magnesium Gummies Blueberry 60 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate). Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Water, Inulin, Glycerin, Agar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, And Natural Color
Check Nordic Naturals Magnesium Gummies Blueberry 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Magnesium Gummies Blueberry 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


