Is Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural citrus flavor
- rice syrup solids
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Natural Citrus Flavor (In Sunflower Oil), Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Rice Syrup Solids
Check Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


