Is Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavor
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Natural Citrus Flavor (In Sunflower Oil), Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Rice Syrup Solids
Check Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Berries Multivitamin Gummies for Adults & Kids Berry -- 120 Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


