Is Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- porcine gelatin
- natural tangerine flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Fish Oil (From Anchovies And Sardines), Porcine Gelatin, Natural Tangerine Flavor (In Sunflower Oil), Citric Acid, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Nordic™ Omega-3 Gummies Tangerine -- 120 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


