Is Nordic Naturals Omega Memory With Curcumin 60 Soft Gels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Longvida Optimus Curcumin Extract (Curcuma Longa Root), Phosphatidylcholine, Huperzine A (Huperzia Serrata Whole Plant), Total Omega-3s: EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid). Other Ingredients: purified deep sea fish oil (from anchovies and sardines), soft gel capsule (gelatin, glycerin, water, carob color, natural lemon flavor), herring roe extract, beeswax, stearic acid, soy lecithin, maltodextrin, d-alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant), rosemary extract (a natural preservative,

Check Nordic Naturals Omega Memory With Curcumin 60 Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Nordic Naturals Omega Memory With Curcumin 60 Soft Gels | Spoonful