Is Nordic Naturals Vitamin D3 plus K2 Gummies Pomegranate -- 60 Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Nordic Naturals Vitamin D3 plus K2 Gummies Pomegranate -- 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Vitamin D3 plus K2 Gummies Pomegranate -- 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Viactiv Milk Chocolate Calcium Chews Plus Vitamin D
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Vitamin D3 plus K2 Gummies Pomegranate -- 60 Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


