Is nori seaweed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Jasmine Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Nori Seaweed Seasoning
Check nori seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nori seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


