Is Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken booster
- bacon
- gelatine
- animal fat
- chicken liver
- natural identical flavour
- 635
- 621
- 160a
- +1 more
chicken booster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken liver (40%), butter (butter (milk, non-fat milk solids, salt), margarine (animal fat and vegetable oil, water, milk solids, emulsifiers (322 from soy, 471), antioxidant (320), flavour, colour (160a)), water, onions, bacon (preservative (250), from wine (preservative (220), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, gelatine, Mar de Champagne (0.7%), herbs, chicken booster (salt, flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), Contains: Milk, sulphites, soy. May contain: pistachio. CONTAINS ALCOHOL AT NOT MORE THAN 0.52% ALCOHOL BY VOLUME.
Check Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry 16.9 Fluid Ounce/12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mixed Peppers, FAMILY PACK
Where to buy
Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


