Is Normandie Chicken with Cognac Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk solids
- butter fat
- milk solids non-fat
- butter
non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Livers (40%), Butter (butter Fat, Milk Solids Non-fat, Salt), Margarine (edible Animal Tallow, Water, Salt, Non-fat Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, 471, 322), Flavour, Vitamins A, D3, Colour (160a), Antioxidants (306,320)), Water, Onions, Bacon (contains Preservative (250)), Red Wine (contains Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Sugar, Spices, Natural Identical Flavour, Spice Extracts), Preservative (223). May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Normandie Chicken with Cognac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Normandie Chicken with Cognac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Normandie Chicken with Cognac is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


