Is Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- chicken booster
- bacon
- animal fat
- milk solids
- non-fat milk solids
- milk
- chicken liver
- natural identical flavour
- 635
- 621
- 160a
- +3 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken liver (40%), butter (butter (milk, non-fat milk solids, salt), margarine (animal fat and vegetable oil, water, milk solids, emulsifiers (322 from soy, 471), antioxidant (320), flavour, colour (160a)), water, onions, bacon (preservative (250), from wine (preservative (220), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, gelatine, Mar de Champagne (0.7%), herbs, chicken booster (salt, flavour enhancer (621, 635), sugar, spices, natural identical flavour, spice extracts), sulphites (223), Contains: Milk, sulphites, soy. May contain: pistachio. CONTAINS ALCOHOL AT NOT MORE THAN 0.52% ALCOHOL BY VOLUME.
Check Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry 16.9 Fluid Ounce/12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mixed Peppers, FAMILY PACK
Where to buy
Normandie Pate Pods Mixed Pack 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


