Is Norman's Blueberry Greek Light Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
pasteurized grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Norman's Blueberry Greek Light Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norman's Blueberry Greek Light Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


