Is Norman's Strawberry Greek Yogurt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, WATER, XYLITOL, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR, PECTIN, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN AND SOY)
Check Norman's Strawberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norman's Strawberry Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


