Is Norpaco Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone Pepper Delights, Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • prosciutto
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE), PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)

Check Norpaco Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone Pepper Delights, Cherry Peppers Stuffed With Prosciutto & Provolone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing