Is NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- organic pasteurized whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pasteurized whole milk, organic raspberries, organic cane sugar, organic rosewater, organic carob beangum cultures: bifidobacterium anim, s, lactis bb-12, lactobacillus rhamnosus, lactobacillus delbrueckii, bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus
Check NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
NORR ORGANIC RASPBERRY ROSEWATER WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC SKYR, 5.3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


