Is NORTH AMERICAN BISON PATTIES, NORTH AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- north american bison
north american bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NORTH AMERICAN BISON.
Check NORTH AMERICAN BISON PATTIES, NORTH AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTH AMERICAN BISON PATTIES, NORTH AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


