Is North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- capsules made from 100% non-gmo beef gelatin
capsules made from 100% non-gmo beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsules Made From 100% Non-gmo Beef Gelatin (Bse-free)
Check North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning - .65 Oz
American Crystal Sugar Crystal Sugar, 4 lb
Where to buy
North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


