Is North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- capsules made from 100% non-gmo beef gelatin
capsules made from 100% non-gmo beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsules Made From 100% Non-gmo Beef Gelatin (Bse-free)
Check North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning - .65 Oz
American Crystal Sugar Crystal Sugar, 4 lb
Where to buy
North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


