Is North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- capsules made from 100% non-gmo beef gelatin
capsules made from 100% non-gmo beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsules Made From 100% Non-gmo Beef Gelatin (Bse-free)
Check North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning - .65 Oz
American Crystal Sugar Crystal Sugar, 4 lb
Where to buy
North American Herb & Spice Oregulin™ Blood Sugar Support -- 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


