Is North Country Smoke House Organic Uncured Oven Roasted Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Sea salt, Turbinado sugar, Citrus extract, Vinegar.

Check North Country Smoke House Organic Uncured Oven Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

North Country Smoke House Organic Uncured Oven Roasted Turkey is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go