Is NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, YOGURT RAISINS SNACKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt flavored powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, YOGURT RAISINS SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, YOGURT RAISINS SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
The Hershey Salty Snacks Company
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Simple Truth™ Yogurt Covered Raisins
About this product
Snack · Dried


