Is NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, YOGURT RAISINS SNACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt flavored powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, YOGURT RAISINS SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, YOGURT RAISINS SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
The Hershey Salty Snacks Company
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Simple Truth™ Yogurt Covered Raisins
About this product
Snack · Dried


