Is North Str Variety Pack - 40 Each Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • fudge ice cream sundae cone: milk
  • vanilla ice cream sundae cone: milk
  • vanilla ice cream sandwich ice cream: milk
  • milk
  • neapolitan ice cream sandwich ice cream: milk
  • skim milk solids
  • cream
  • milk powder
  • +8 more

fudge ice cream sundae cone: milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream Bar Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color). Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Fudge Ice Cream Sundae Cone Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color. Cone: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean and/or Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color. Spray Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Alkalized Cocoa, Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Head Coaling: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Chocolate Core: Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum. Peanut Topping: Peanuts. Vanilla Ice Cream Sundae Cone Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color. Cone: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean and/or Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color. Spray Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Alkalized Cocoa, Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Head Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Whey, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Peanut Topping: Peanuts. Neapolitan Ice Cream Sandwich Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavors, Beet Juice and Annatto (Colors). Wafer Ingredients: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin. Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color. Wafer Ingredients: Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin.

Check North Str Variety Pack - 40 Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

North Str Variety Pack - 40 Each is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteVonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go