Is Northern Chef Oven Ready Gluten Free Boom Boom Shrimp With Thai Chili Sauce - 10 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- farm raised shrimp
farm raised shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
farm raised shrimp, corn starch, egg whites, vegetable oil, salt, dipping sauce (sugar, vinegar, chili, water, salt, garlic, tapioca starch, paprika)
Check Northern Chef Oven Ready Gluten Free Boom Boom Shrimp With Thai Chili Sauce - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Chef Oven Ready Gluten Free Boom Boom Shrimp With Thai Chili Sauce - 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Where to buy
Northern Chef Oven Ready Gluten Free Boom Boom Shrimp With Thai Chili Sauce - 10 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


